Question
Atualizado em
26 nov 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa juggling ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Juggling is the act of simultaneously handling multiple objects at once. Literally, it is a performance act usually seen using balls, bowling pins, or torches. Figuratively, it can mean to be handling multiple tasks at once.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
@fadipolis97
Not really. "Juggling" comes from the verb "to juggle" and describes the action. You could possibly say: "The juggling clown laughed as he turned towards the audience." Here, "juggling" describes the clown.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
@jedicassidy thank you, I wrote a paragraph about 250 words but I am not sure about the grammar if it is correct or no, would you mind if you read it?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
This is a personal statement to apply for a career but I will add a bit sentences later
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
@fadipolis97
In 2013, I attended year 11 of high school in my home country of Iraq.
I enjoyed studying biology and chemistry since I have always been keen on learning how medicine is formulated and how they it is used to treat people with illnesses.
In 2014, I left Iraq for Turkey and lived there for two years.
During that time, I became the representative of our class and my job was to receive both positive and negative feedback.
This course is a great way to learn and prepare for the diploma and university.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe