Question
Atualizado em
26 nov 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 通う e 行く ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
通う - to go back and from, to go to a place then return
行く- to go (one direction) somewhere
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
通う→often go
e.g. school, office gym...
行く→just go some place
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
通う means to go to a particular place regularly, especially school, and this word contains the process of coming back from the place. So, it's more like go (to a place)and come back(to another place).
行く is just to go, so if you say 「私は昨日弟の学校へ行きました。」"Yesterday I went to my brother's school." You are just talking about the fact that you went to the school and that doesn't mean you go to that school for studying everyday.
Was this answer helpful?