Question
Atualizado em
26 nov 2017
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa "それというのも" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Vietnamita
- Japonês
「それというのも」means like "the thing is..." or " because..."
it's like " I say it because..." (それを言うのは~です)
[ I say (いう)+ it (それ)+because (のも)]
e.g.
お金がありません...。それというのも、きのうパチンコ(ギャンブル)で有り金全部使ってしまったからです。
(おかね が ありません それというのも きのう ぱちんこ(ぎゃんぶる) で ありがね ぜんぶ つかって しまった から です)
I don't have money... The thing is, I used up all the money I had for Pachinko (gambling) yesterday
今日のパーティーに行けません。それというのも、コーヒーをドレスにこぼしてしまったからです。
(きょうの ぱーてぃー に いけません それというのも こーひー を どれす に こぼして しまった から です)
I won't be able to go to the party today because I spilled coffee on my dress.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente