Question
Atualizado em
25 nov 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Are "okoru" and "hokoru" verbs or adjectives?
Is it "Watashi wa okoru" or "Watashi wa okoru desu"?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
怒る is not an adjective. It is a verb. Don't get confused by translations. The English "angry" is an adjective and the Japanese 怒る is a verb
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
怒る(okoru) is a verb, and 誇る(hokoru) is a verb as well. 誇る means “be proud”.
◎Watashi wa okotteiru/okotteimasu
○Watashi wa okoru/okorimasu
✖︎awatashi wa okoru desu
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo