Question
Atualizado em
21 jun 2016
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa killer (as slang) ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Depends the context like if you say ," those shoes are killer!" That means they are nice,cool,etc
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Simples (China)
@zhengzijue: for example killer looks it means that the person is very handsome/pretty. for killer jokes it means that the joke is very funny. something like that. I hope this is what you are asking for
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
yes it is an adjective commonly used to meet "extremely good"
Was this answer helpful?