Question
Atualizado em
20 jun 2016
- Turco
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa cümle içindeki "as" ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It is used as a comparison to refer to the extent or degree of something (hailstones as big as tennis balls) or you use it when something is happening (Billy watched as Maria fell out of the chair).
Was this answer helpful?