Question
Atualizado em
23 nov 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa What does なん ですか mean in English? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita Quase Fluente
"What is it?"
Would usually come with 『これはなんですか?』
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
- Japonês
"Kore wa" means "This is" So, kore wa nandesuka? is like What is this?
cf.) What is it? sore wa nandesu ka. technically.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha) Quase Fluente
@tatsuca Thank you so much! Ive been learning so much and ive learned all hiragana, now im moving onto Katakana which is a challenege for me but its all starting to make sense!