Question
Atualizado em
22 nov 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa some American said 'I like food'
Is it means that someone really like food? or has different meaning? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means someone likes food, yes. Or someone may like to eat.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
The correct way of asking is " Why do some Americans say, "I like food? Does it mean that they really like food, or does it have another meaning?"
It just means they enjoy eating food. There is no other meaning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
in Korean it would be 저는 음식을 좋아해요. it has no real other meaning
Was this answer helpful?