Question
Atualizado em
21 nov 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre (X) Because you were changed suddenly so i guessed something was happened e (O)Because you had changed suddenly so i guessed something had happened ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
21 nov 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
- Esloveno
it's better if you write (X) Something bad must happened, because you changed so suddenly (O)You changed, so something bad has happened.
try not to start senteces with because, and maybe look at the rules for tenses :)
good luck ^-^
Was this answer helpful?