Question
Atualizado em
19 nov 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa capable of ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
being able to do something means you are capable of that thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It means “to be able”
Example- she is capable of running quickly
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)