Question
Atualizado em
19 nov 2017
- Catalão
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Alemão
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa washed away ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
it means it was taken away by water. If something is washed away, it means water currents have taken it away
Was this answer helpful?
- Catalão
- Castelhano (Espanha)