Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
19 nov 2017
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (RU)? as long as
Respostas
19 nov 2017
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
As long as, means a duration of time, or it can mean providing that.
Examples:
It could be as long as an hour, for a delivery.
Or
As long as you have eaten your vegetables, you can eat dessert.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
It's mean time from beginning to till now. right ?