Question
Atualizado em
18 nov 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Português (Brasil)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (Espanha)
Como é que se diz isto em Castelhano (Espanha)? what is the difference between o and ó?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
and I find others like ö ô ø õ ,etc what do they call?
Deleted user
Cuál es la diferencia entre "o" y "ó"?
(By the way "o" is always used it means "or" and also "ó" it means the same but we use it when is written between numbers to not be confuse with zero)
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
@Analitics actually that was the question I wondering
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Deleted user
@dawsonlo I have just answered. I was correcting it when you answered to fast😁😁
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
La conjunción ó, con tilde, anteriormente se empleaba únicamente cuando se encontraba entre dos cifras para evitar confundir la letra o con un cero (0). Hoy en día, sin embargo, esto no es necesario debido a la diferencia notoria entre las tipografías de o y 0 (cero).
https://es.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/%C3%96
https://en.m.wiktionary.org/wiki/%C3%B4 las otras son de otros idiomas.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Deleted user
@dawsonlo And concern "ōôö"... They aren't Spanish signs and "ø" it's not a letter. It's a symbol of the diameter in maths
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Deleted user
@dawsonlo no, they aren't. Only ó to distinguish it between numbers and not to be confused with the number zero😏
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Examples
---¿Prefieres pizza "o" hamburguesa? - Do you prefer pizza or hamburger?
---A veces quedan 3 "ó" 0 barras de pan. Ve temprano a la panadería -Sometimes there are 3 or 0 loaves of bread. Go to the bakery early
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
es fácil , se dice ¿cuál es la diferencia entre a y b ?
Was this answer helpful?