Question
Atualizado em
17 nov 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre north e northern ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Russo
- Ucraniano
north is a noun, but northern is an adjective. For example: 1. I live in the north.
2. Northern wind is rather cold
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
North is a direction and northern is an adjective.
北 は 方向 です、と 北方 は 形容詞 です。
Sorry if my japanese is hard to understand!
Was this answer helpful?