Question
Atualizado em
18 jun 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I will bet e I am sure ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Sometimes they can be used as synonyms. "I bet that the car will win the race" and "I'm sure that the car will win the race" mean the same thing. If anything, "I'm sure" sounds more confident than "I bet".
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
I bet means I think that . . . I'm sure means that you sre positive about it.
Was this answer helpful?