Question
Atualizado em
16 nov 2017
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Português (Brasil)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa to sweep you off your feet ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
its usually used in a romantic context, it means to woo someone over or have someone fall completely in love with you. It can also mean to surprise someone, but its rarely used in that way.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Colômbia)