Question
Atualizado em
16 nov 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre 'trespass my personal space' e 'trespass on my personal space' e or any other verbs to mean the same thing above??? ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Tâmil Quase Fluente
I'd say there is not much difference in these two sentences only that the second one is a little more specific than the first one because of the word 'on'.
Here's an example:
Put your eyeliner
Put your eyeliner on
The second one sounds a little more specific than the first one, right? And that's all to it, I believe. So 'trespass my personal space' is just to invade in somebody's space and isn't too specific. And 'trespass on my personal space' is a little more specific as it could mean like actually stepping into part of a ground that is not the other person's.
I hope this helped! :))
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
You wouldn’t really say ‘trespass my personal space’. ‘Invading my personal space’ or ‘breaching my person space’ sounds more natural
Was this answer helpful?