Question
Atualizado em
16 nov 2017
- Português (Brasil)
-
Francês (França)
-
Italiano
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
O que significa y ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Português (Brasil)
- Francês (França)
@michelaolliveira it's hard to say...it can be for a place, an object or a person.we guess it with the context
j'y pense souvent:I think about it/him/her
j'y suis allé: I have been there
n'y touche pas!:don't touch it!
it's something we use constantly but we don't really know what it is. we just have the habit to say it
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)