Question
Atualizado em
15 nov 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa A davanti ai verbi con la forma in -ing (per esempio: I'm a-coming) ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It's regional, specifically a Southern way of speaking & isn't commonly used outside of the region. It doesn't change the meaning of the statement in any way.
It's an excellent example of the USA's diversity.
Was this answer helpful?