Question
Atualizado em
15 nov 2017
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Qual é a diferença entre 동영상 e 영상 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
Those words are abbreviations using Chinese characters. Korean has many loanwords like that. It is different from ordinary native Korean.
동(動) means moving, movement. In native Korean, 움직이다(verb infinitive)
영(映) means reflection(shadow). In native Korean, 비추다(active), 비치다(passive)
상(像) means image or shape. In native Korean, 꼴.
동영상 : moving reflected image. 움직이는 비친 꼴.
영상 : reflected image. 비친 꼴
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
동영상 emphasizes the meaning of "moving" than 영상.
Was this answer helpful?