Question
Atualizado em
15 nov 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I won. e I have won. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Vietnamita
“Won” is simple past tense means something happened in the past.
“Have won” is present perfect tense means something has just happened recently.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês