Question
Atualizado em
15 nov 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa i just could eat you up ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
状況によりますが、一般的に「あなたはとてもかわいい」のような意味です。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
You look so cute/sweet/adorable, you're like a dessert I want to eat.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
And can i tell this to grown-ups? to only children?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
恋人に言うなら、セックスについて思わせるかもしれません。セックスの文脈には「eat」の意味は違うんです。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês