Question
Atualizado em
15 nov 2017
- Japonês
- Coreano Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa particular ?
Respostas
15 nov 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
1. Adjective: special; only this
Eg. He wanted a particular type of shoe.
2. Adjective: not easily satisfied
Eg. She's very particular about the cleanliness of her house.
3. Noun: details or information about a person or an event, especially when officially recorded
Eg. The registration form requires you to note down all your particulars.
Was this answer helpful?