Question
Atualizado em
12 nov 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I have no word e I have no words ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"I have no words" sounds a bit more natural. I have no word means the same but usually people respond with multiple "words" and not just 1 word. :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@Youitchy usually you would say "experience". Sometimes people can use "experiences, but that is not common.
Example: "Do you have any work experience?"
"Share your experience(s) with your travels to America"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Why not experiences? But why you would say "" I have no WORDS"? Sorry to bother you
- Inglês (EUA)
@Youitchy saying "experience" usually means any and all experience, so no need to put the "s" but saying "word" usually just means only 1 word. so if you mean multiple words, then you have to put the "s" Hope this helps! ask me anything! You are not bothering me! :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
That make sense! I really appreciate it. And you're so nice! I would be more than happy to help with your Japanese if you need. ありがとうヾ(*T▽T*)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Youitchy Thank you! I love helping people out. I always need help with making sentences for questions. Like: "What do you do for a living?" Or "How do you feel about America?" I have trouble forming these types of questions.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@Youitchy is "アメリカをどう思いますか?" more like "how do you "feel"? Or "What do you think?" Are they the same meaning in Japanese?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
That's right. Basically, they are the same meaning in Japanese. But I just rethought and figured out "how do you feel about America" is more like "アメリカをどう感じますか?". Yet again, they're basically the same. Hope you get it
- Inglês (EUA)
@Youitchy Ah. I see. That makes a bit more sense to what I was asking. This is what I meant by "how do you feel". Thank you. You are helping me alot :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês