Question
Atualizado em
12 nov 2017
- Tailandês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa solve ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Hindi
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
It means to find a solution, explanation, or answer for something.
Or to say another way, it means to figure something out.
If you can calculate the answer for 4 + 4 = ? then you can solve the equation.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês