Question
Atualizado em
11 nov 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? How can I use 'to' in sentences? I want to using 'to' in sentence.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Coreano
I’m hungry. I want to eat something.
I want to be able to use ‘to’ correctly.
To me, it is very important.
I won’t say this to others.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
I want to know the role of 'to'. It seems to be easy to understand if you let me know by example. Role of preposition etc.
- Tailandês
I use 'to' before verb that have verb before 😂
such as..
I want 'to' drink milk - verb is "want" and "drink" if you say "I want drink milk" it's incorrect but you can say "I want milk "
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Tailandês
'to' have many meaning you have to try to understand with many sentences
I'm going 'to' university - use before target(university)
I usually count 1 'to' 10 when I'm mad at someone - use before target(10)
Was this answer helpful?