Question
Atualizado em
15 jun 2016
- Ucraniano
-
Italiano
-
Polaco
-
Turco
Pergunta sobre Italiano
Qual é a diferença entre qui e qua ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
I don't know, i think are interchangeable but "qua" is more like "around here" and "qui" is more similiar to "here", but as italian I really don't care わかりましたか
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
Qui = Here and Qua= there.
example : Come here= vieni qui
Era qua prima= It was there before
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
qui is more precise, if you say "qui" you mean "where I am or very close" and "qua" is more "near to the speaker/in this place"
most italians don't mind but I recommend to learners to mind this difference because it can help you whene you read something more difficult or precise like a official document
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
@MaryTae ehm c'è qualche errore, There per quanto ne so io significa "Là" quindi un posto lontano da chi parla
Was this answer helpful?
- Ucraniano
- Italiano
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Italiano
@Taras1993: that's right.
Here = qua / qui
There = là / lì
Qui is closer than qua and là is farther than lì
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
It's the same to say:'qui' or 'qua'. Both words mean 'here'. so we can say: vieni qui or vieni qua! (come here!).
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
- Ucraniano