Question
Atualizado em
9 nov 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? there is a risk of getting involved in crime. is this natural??
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Add "a" after "in" or you could put "crimes" instead of "crime"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
@hiromari you're welcome:) but i think you should say "There are a lot of risks in getting involved in crimes."
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Let me make sure I understand it right!
Is it better to say there is a risk in getting involved in crimes??
How about what are the risks of using social networking?? Is this correct?
- Japonês
Maybe I didn't give you enough information:-(
We were talking about the cons of social networking!!
I wanted to say if you use social networking, there is a possibility that you get involved in a crime!
- Japonês
@silk01 Let me make sure I understand it right!
Is it better to say there is a risk in getting involved in crimes??
How about what are the risks of using social networking?? Is this correct?
Maybe I didn't give you enough information:-(
We were talking about the cons of social networking!!
I wanted to say if you use social networking, there is a possibility that you get involved in a crime!
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
Thank you very much!!
Sorry for asking many questions!!
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
Thank you!! What you said means a lot to me!! I think English is one of the hardest languages to lean;(