Question
Atualizado em
9 nov 2017
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre she “is” assigned to be the designer for this website e she “has been” assigned to be the designer for this website ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
"She is assigned to be the designer for this website" is in present tense, which means it is happening right now.
"She has been assigned to be the designer for this website" is in past tense. This means that it happened already, for example, she could have been assigned the job yesterday.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
you don't have to, "has been" indicates the past already. but if you want to be more specific, you could say something like "she was assigned to be the designer of the website last week."
Was this answer helpful?