Question
Atualizado em
8 nov 2017
- Coreano
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? i dont get this😭😭
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
it should be "abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxyz"
I think they replaced "I" with "A ?"
this is my interpretation but I don't really know what's going on here:
with the letter "I" they meant "i" as in "me"
so I think they're saying its about pronouns
a lot of people nowadays joke about pronouns
some people identify as "they/them" instead of "he/him" or "she/her", I think there's more but I cnat remember?
I think that's what the jokes about. how there's "63 genders". its saying our young generation won't even say "I", we say were "a _____ (fill in the blank"
I mean its literally such a joke at this point that people say "I identify (gender) as a jedi (star wars).
so I think that's why it says "a ?"
sorry if that made absolutely no sense thats just my take on it
english is weird 😂
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
There's some sort of error going on with the letter i with the new iPhone Xs so I think it's that
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Chinês Simples (China)