Question
Atualizado em
6 nov 2017
- Português (Portugal)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa coed ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Havaiano Quase Fluente
It means both male and female. Usually it is used when describing college dorms. There are male dorms, female dorms, and coed dorms.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
coeducational, a school which both boys and girls attend
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Portugal)