Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
6 nov 2017
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Finally! I’ve finished drowning manga!
Don't mean to brag but every chance I got work.
And then I have to practice magic.
Because I’m going to have showtime in Christmas party 🎉 soa natural?
Respostas
6 nov 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Não compreendo
「drowning」は「溺れ死ぬ」の意味です。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?