Question
Atualizado em
6 nov 2017
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre everyday e every day ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Everyday is an adjective meaning routine and ordinary. "This is my everyday breakfast."
Every day is used to say how often something happens. "I eat this breakfast every day."
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
There may be a slight difference in tone based on where it's placed in the sentence.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)