Question
Atualizado em
13 jun 2016
- Azeri
- Turco
- Azeri
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Not yet, cuz my English level too weak to study abroad, but I definitely want to study abroad. It's/ That is my great wish. Do you have any recommendations or advice for me? It would be great to hear it from a native English speaker. soa natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
Um pouco artificial
@minion6: you should say "level is too low" because the "weak" isn't used when talking about language level
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
"Not yet because my English level is too low to study abroad, but I definitely want to study abroad. That's my hope."
Was this answer helpful?
- Azeri
- Turco
- Azeri
@LazyLumberjack @samanthasanders20 I got it. Thank you so much to both of you :)
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
"Not yet because my English level is too low to study abroad; however, I would definitely like to do it someday."
Was this answer helpful?
- Azeri
- Turco
- Azeri
@josue55 Thank you so much :)
- Inglês (EUA)
Um pouco artificial
@minion6: You are welcome :)
Was this answer helpful?