Question
Atualizado em
2 nov 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Talk to me e Talk with me ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Hindi
There is not much difference, but just a little difference in emphasis. When you say "talk to me" you are emphasizing just having a communication with a person without regard to a particular subject. When you say "talk with me" there is an inference that there is a particular subject in mind to talk about.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
Talk to me
Means that you want the person to open up to you and tell you something that’s bothering him/her
But talk with me means let’s talk about anything like if you’re bored or something
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo