Question
Atualizado em
1 nov 2017
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa do you want beef? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Filipino
can you explain how is offering food became asking for a fight? i watched a video in youtube channel BigDawsTV, the title was "Do You Want Beef Prank in the Hood"
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
Wait, i don't really know the context here i just know that beef can mean fight if you use it in slang.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Based on the title of the video, the “prank” can be offering beef (food) in a location where beef is slang for fight/trouble
Was this answer helpful?