Question
Atualizado em
31 out 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com The city is so exciting today because of Halloween. .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Some examples are:
“The city is so exciting because of Halloween, everyone has on costumes!”
“The city is so exciting because of Halloween, a lot of shops have decorations up!”
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
Because of Halloween, it is very exciting to be in the city today!
Was this answer helpful?