Question
Atualizado em
29 out 2017
- Ucraniano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com report .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
There are many different ways to use report.
"I'm going to have to report you if you use dirty language like that." The word 'report' in this context means you'll have to tell someone like an authority about something.
"Alright class, make sure to turn in your reports on the recent activity in Somalia." The word 'report' in this context makes report a noun: it's the thing that tells people about something.
Was this answer helpful?