Question
Atualizado em
28 out 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Russo
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa be sleepwalking into an oblivion ?
I know sleepwalking is a kind of illness. But the phrase does not seem to mean that as a whole.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means: you may get into a terrible or dangerous situation because you are not paying attention to what is happening around you.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês