Question
Atualizado em
28 out 2017
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Italiano
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Chop e Slice ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Chinês Tradicional (Hong Kong) Quase Fluente
To be honest there isn't a huge difference. its like he difference between snip and cut. Both mean the same thing that have the same results but different wording is used for what objects you are using.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (EUA)
to chop means to cut.
to slice means to cut into thin slices.
to dice means to cut into squares.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)