Question
Atualizado em
28 out 2017
- Indonésio
-
Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa 등화가친 燈火可親 phrase ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
It means night time of fall is the best time to read books because you can feel fresh breeze.
It is a four-character idiom, not used so much in everyday life !
😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio