Question
Atualizado em
9 jun 2016
- Inglês (RU)
- Alemão
-
Finlandês
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Japonês
O que significa リサイクルは当たり前という合理的な生活習慣、見習いたいものですね。 ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
We should learn the rational habit of thinking that we all have to recycle.
Does that make sense to you ??
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Alemão
@Kenkenpapa: yes thank you! I wasn't sure how to translate 当たり, so thank you for your great help! It's much appreciated!
- Japonês
In this case, you should recognize 当たり前 not 当たり because the meaning varies.
当たり前 means take it for granted, sure, of course and no wonder.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
- Alemão
@Kenkenpapa: now it makes a lot more sense! Thank you so much for your help!!