Question
Atualizado em
9 jun 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa Your idea sounds nice. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Croata
Well that either your idea sounds nice but is not rational. Or your idea sounds nice like a daydream. Or the idea really does sound nice literaly.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
They like the idea you have presented to them. I do think 'sounds' can throw off people learning English because it shouldn't technically make sense, but just know that in sentences where people say '___sounds___' when not describing a physical sound, They mean '___is___' Or '___is___but' depending on how it's said. (The ___ show other words). In other words, your idea is nice.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês