Question
Atualizado em
26 out 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa He has just moved into the area ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
It means that someone has bought/rented a house in your neighbourhood. Example = "I live in 'place' my friend just moved into the area"
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
That means that some man in short time come to live into district, region or part of town in your neighborgood
Was this answer helpful?