Question
Atualizado em
24 out 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa He had back-to-back meetings with the sale team ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
it means he has been in meetings all the time with the sales team.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
It means to have multiple meetings with the person in a short amount of time.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Russo