Question
Atualizado em
24 out 2017
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa conversation in haircut-shop.i'll dose you with me special shampoo.
what's the meaning of (dose shampoo,with me)? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Malásio
- Chinês Simples (China)
Dose="how much you take in"
Overdose=Too much "something" than the average value
From your above passage, "dose" simply means put
Was this answer helpful?