Question
Atualizado em
22 out 2017
- Francês (França)
-
Persa
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Persa
Como é que se diz isto em Persa? what does it mean please : غیر
Respostas
Read more comments
- Persa
- Francês (França)
Thank youuu
But, I have difficulties to understand this sentence : غیر قابل پیش بینی
Can you explain it to me please
- Persa
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Persa
it makes the meaning negative, like im/un/in
in english.
unpopular inexpreienced
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Persa
@ellanai youre welcome, also if it is used alone it means except (به جز) or other
من همه رنگ هارو دوست دارم غیر آبی. (except)
من غیر از تو کسی رو نمیشناسم
i don't know any body other than you
(literally means except you, i don't know any body)
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
@mefriend And the first one is : I like all the colors except the blue one :))
😍 خیلی ممنون، فارسی یک خیلی قشنگ زنان است
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Persa
@ellanai i like all colors except blue. your sentence would be
همه ی رنگهاش رو دوست دارم به جز آبیش.(آبی اش، the blue one.)
thank you 😊
in farsi when you want to describe a noun, the noun usually comes first ( there are some particular adj that come before noun, i find them if you want) so it would beفارسی یک زبان قشنگ است.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
@mefriend mhh thank you 😄😄
Later for the list of adj coming before noun, thank you for your help 🙏🏼
So I decide to change my sentence to : farsi yek zaban-e ghashang ast, vali ham kheili sakht ast 😩😄
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Persa
@ellanai ولی خیلی هم سخت است 😆
i think that's the case whit any new language. german is said to be really hard and all, but after a while you get a grasp of it. there is always struggling for any new language i guess..and let's be honest french is probably harder than farsi😅
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
@mefriend 😁 for me the hardest in Farsi, for the moment, is the order of the words in a sentence 🤦🏻♀️even a simple one 💁🏻 and of course the reading, and also to be unable to read the unknown words ;)))
What is the hardest for you in your learning of german ?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Persa
@ellanai artikels 😅 that when i'm talking i have to remember the correct article, and if the sentence i'm saying is dativ or akkisativ, and the new problem, i have to remember the verb all the way to the end, because in some grammers like dass or weil, the verb comes at the end. and verbs are almost always at the end of the sentence in farsi, yet remembering the verb in german is hard..and separable verbs are yet another problem. but it gets easier as you force yourself to speak, even with the wrong grammer or that making a simple sentence might take you a few minutes
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Persa
@ellanai as for reading in farsi, do you not write the اعراب when you're writing something? and there shoul be children books for first year elementary school students, and all the words have اعراب. in fact you write them so much and read them enough that you get tired of writing them, and you skip the more obvious ones, and you keep going like this until you almost never use them again.
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
@mefriend yes i know how is german because my grand mother is German and it's my first foreign language :) and I have lived there also when I was younger for 3 years. I did some progress by watching desperate housewives on tv 😁 yes datif or akkusatif it depends 😁 Aber ich habe alles vergessen :/ you will succeed, Iranien people are so smart :)))
Last year at the Farsi lessons (evening class) we wrote the .... thing to know if it's the o or a or eh (اعراب?)but this year we don't write it anymore. But the fact that it's another alphabet slow down a lot the learning progression meiner Meinung nach ;) very good idea to read books for children I will try to find some, I think we have an Iranian library in Paris I should go and have a look there.
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Persa
@ellanai yes those are called erab (اعراب) thank you 😄 yes having another alphabet is hard too. i think you might remember german with a bit of practice..it's shame to let a language go after trying so hard to learn it :/ my lack of word knowledge is another problem in german i guess😅 i should read more. good luck ;) hope you'd be able to read hafez with no problem one day 💞
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França)
@mefriend and you know what, trying to answer to your question about akkusativ and dativ last day, gave me the wish to study again german 😊you are right it's a pity to put aside it, but I was so bad in English, I had to put all my efforts on English for some years 😬 😄
Yes I hope I can read persian poets one day 😍
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Persa
- Francês (França)
@mefriend same for me, thank you to you 😊😊😊🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼🙏🏼 (this emoji is for me like a prayer, not a hi5 😊)
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Persa