Question
Atualizado em
22 out 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa " by the way " ?
Respostas
22 out 2017
Featured answer
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Hebraico Quase Fluente
على فكرة \ بالمناسبة
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Indonésio Quase Fluente
- Russo
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Hebraico Quase Fluente
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Hebraico Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
"By the way" means "also" or "one more thing" it's an expression meaning you have something else to add or say.
Was this answer helpful?