Question
Atualizado em
21 out 2017
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Italiano
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre suit e fit e match ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
22 out 2017
Featured answer
- Inglês (RU)
I presume you are talking about flothing.
Fit means the clothing is the correct size
Suit means it looks good given the person's appearance, style etc and could depend on skin, eye and hair colour, height and width of the person etc.
Match just means two things are similar or go together well.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?