Question
Atualizado em
7 jun 2016
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
What does "dub" mean? How do I use this word in daily life? Please show me some examples, thanks!
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
@zxhong: Dubbed means translated in a way. If you watch anime or shows made in a language, it can be dubbed in a different language meaning it has been translated into a second language.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Inglês (EUA)
- Francês (França)
- Castelhano (Espanha)